E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link چین شرکت فناوری، با مسئولیت محدود.
فیبر نوری فیبر نوری و تهویه مطبوع تولید کننده محصولات امنیتی

خانه
محصولات
دربارهی ما
کارخانه تور
کنترل کیفیت
تماس با ما
درخواست نقل قول
خانه محصولاتHDMI بیش از فیبر نوری گسترش دهنده

RS232 Data HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Wireless Hdmi Transmitter And Receiver

کیفیت خوب مبدل اترنت صنعتی صنعتی برای فروش
کیفیت خوب مبدل اترنت صنعتی صنعتی برای فروش
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

چت IM آنلاین در حال حاضر

RS232 Data HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Wireless Hdmi Transmitter And Receiver

چین RS232 Data HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Wireless Hdmi Transmitter And Receiver تامین کننده
RS232 Data HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Wireless Hdmi Transmitter And Receiver تامین کننده RS232 Data HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Wireless Hdmi Transmitter And Receiver تامین کننده RS232 Data HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Wireless Hdmi Transmitter And Receiver تامین کننده

تصویر بزرگ :  RS232 Data HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Wireless Hdmi Transmitter And Receiver

جزئیات محصول:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
نام تجاری: E-link China
گواهی: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-109-M-S

پرداخت:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
قیمت: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pairs/Month
Contact Now
توضیحات محصول جزئیات
The number/type: 2-way fiber or 1-way fiber Connectors: 2 LC connectors
Working distance: 10-60km Data rate: 10G
Single mode: - 5 DBM, typical Multimode: - 12 DBM, typical

1-Ch HDMI 1080P Video + 1-Ch RS232 Data HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

 

Overview

This product is a broadcast level high-definition HDMI optical transceiver, converting HDMI signal into 10G difference signal through the patent conversion chip. The optical module and optical fiber are used to send and receive, which realized remote transmission of HDMI multimedia signal. Through light module of different transmission distance, it realized the long distance transmission as far as 60 km. This transmission product has no loss, no transmission delay and can meet various requirements of HD long distance transmission. It supports HDMI 1.4 HD and 3D video signal transmission. The EDID can be reversed and it supports HDCP. The resolution can respectively up to 720 p / 60 Hz, 1080 I / 60 Hz, 1080 p /30 Hz, 1080 p / 60 Hz, 1080 p / 120 Hz and it supports 7.1 -channel PCM surround sound and audio compression. It is compatible with DVI signal transmission, supports hot plugging of HDMI interface and with low energy consumption and long distance. It has no compression, zero delay, plug and play and the compatibility is strong, so it can achieve a more accurate display. 850 nm multimode and 1310 nm single-mode fiber model are provided.

HDMI optical transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver, which realized the perfect transmission from pixel to pixel of HDMI video image. The product is compact and its small shell allows it can be concealed behind the flat panel display.

HDMI optical transceiver is part of the large, complete system of optical fiber transmission products. It and other DVI, VGA optical transceiver forms a series of high definition video signal extender. It can realize various options of point-to-point transmission. The transmission mode of one sender with more than one receiver can be achieved by optical divider.

HDMI optical transceiver is very suitable for the wide application environment of transporting content with the highest quality, long distance transportation and high resolution. Due to the inherent safety and the anti-jamming of optical fiber transmission, optical fiber application is more suitable for government, army and medical environment. The HDMI optical transceiver applied the LC type connectors, which is industrial standard.

 

 

Product Feature:

  • Broadcast quality, civilian price
  • Full digital, zero compression and zero delayed
  • Support the transfer rate of 10 G bps
  • The highest resolution: 1920 * 1080 @ 120Hz 4 k * 2 k @ 30 Hz
  • Compatible with HDMI1.4
  • Support 3D
  • Support HDCP standard
  • Support 7.1 -channel PCM surround sound and compression audio
  • Compatible with transmission of DVI signal
  • Support hot plugging of HDMI interface
  • Support unvarnished transmission of RS232 serial port data
  • Low energy consumption, long distance,
  • Plug and play, do not need to set

 

Product description:

 

without RS232 transmission function. Height: 3U

 

with RS232 transmission function Second, product name: HDMI optical transceiver Third, product model: optical transmitter: LNK-109– T Optical receiver: LNK-109– R . LNK-109- T is optical transmitter and LNK-109- R is optical receiver. The combination of these two devices, which can realize that the LNK-109- T optical transmitter can sends HDMI audio and video signal to LNK-109- R optical receiver by the long distance cable. Without any compression processing, the audio and video signal can be output with their high "original" fidelity.

 

  1. product application:
  • Broadcast level systemic high-definition HDMI transmission
  • HD video multimedia information publishing system in platform of subway station
  • HD video multimedia information publishing system in platform of train station
  • HD video signal long distance transmission of military exercises
  • HD video signal long distance transmission of security monitoring
  • HD video signal transmission of large performance
  • All kinds of occasions that need high definition video
  • ......

 

 

LNK-109- T/R optical transceiver is fully compatible with DVI interface signals. Connecting the HDMI to DVI cable or connector can realize the DVI signal transmission.

  1. the interface description

1, HDMI optical transmitter

 

Introductions:

A, power supply - power supplied with DC 5-12 v / 1 A

B, HDMI In - HDMI signal input interface

C, Power - the Power indicator light, bright when Power supply is normal

D, Ray – bright when no light input

G, Fault -- bright when light module malfunction

F, RS232 - used for serial data transmission

2, HDMI optical receiver:

 

Introductions:

A, power supply - power supplied with DC 5-12 v / 1 A.

B, HDMI Out - HDMI signal output interface

D, Power - the Power indicator light, bright when Power supply is normal

E, Ray - bright when no light input

F, Fault -- bright when light module malfunction

G, RS232 - used for serial data transmission

 

 

1, Connect the HDMI transmitter and display through a HDMI cable and the TV set was on

2, Connect the HDMI transmitter with power

3, Hold down the button on the transmitter for 2 seconds

4, The Fault light on the panel light is shining

5, the study is done after 5 seconds when the Fault light is not bright

6, Disconnect the HDMI transmitter power

 

 

When using one-core optical fiber to transmit signal, RS232 serial port data is one-way data, when it can be transmitted from the sender to the receiver but can't return the serial data.

When using two-core optical fiber to transmit signal, RS232 serial port data is two-way data.

2 - Data reception

3 - Data sending

5 - Grounding

 

  1. optical fiber options:

This product can use one-core optical fiber or two-core multimode or single-mode optical fiber to transmit high-definition HDMI signal. The interface type is LC and optical module is SFP + light module.

One-core fiber instruction: if the customer uses one-core optical fiber, there is no EDID signal return. The sender inherent standard EDID can be used or EDID study button can be used to study.

Two-core fiber instruction: the two-core optical fiber can be used to return the EDID parameters of display in real time.

Seven, regular order type:

 

 

Optical module Optical fiber selections Transmission distance
LNK-109M-D Multimode(two-fiber) 300 meters
LNK-109M-S Multimode(one-fiber) 300 meters
LNK-109S-D Single mode(two-fiber) 10 kilometers
LNK-109S-S Single mode(one-fiber) 10 kilometers
  1. the technical parameters

Optic fiber interconnection between the transmitter and receiver

The number/type: 2-way fiber or 1-way fiber

Connector: 2 LC connectors

Working distance:

Single mode: 10 km customization: 30 km, 60 km

Multimode: 300 m

Rated peak value wavelength: from 850 nm to 1310 nm

Data rate: 10 G

Transmission power:

Single mode: - 5 DBM, typical

Multimode: - 5 DBM, typical

Largest receiver sensitivity

Single mode: - 18 DBM, typical

Multimode: - 12 DBM, typical

Video:

Note: The proper HDMI should be used to connect to DVI - D cable or adapter for DVI signal input and output.

Resolution range: highest for 1920 * 1200 or 1200 p @ 1080 Hz pixel to pixel format.

EDID: support the function of EDID return and EDID learning.

HDCP: conform to the requirements of the high bandwidth digital content protection.

Standard: DVI 1.0; HDMI 1.4; HDCP1.1

Video input:

1-way single link HDMI

Connector: 1 type A HDMI socket

Balance: automatically to balance the 10 meters length cable

Video output

1-way single link HDMI

1 type A HDMI socket

 

  1. the main indexes:
  • Support the computer resolution as high as 1920 x 1200 @ 60 Hz;
  • Support HDTV resolution as high as 1080 p;
  • Support HDMI1.4 interface and be compatible with HDMI1.2 standard
  • Support 1-way HDMI terminal input; Support 1-way HDMI terminal output
  • Optical fiber using LC interface; Support hot plugging;
  • Using one-core or two-core single mode fiber;
  • The transmission cable distance should be less than 10 meters for the effective HDMI input and output
  • Equipment supports plug and play without any parameter setting.
  • Input/output TDMS signal bandwidth: 1.65Gpbs
  • Input/output TDMS signal voltage: 1.2 volts p - p
  • Input DDC signal voltage: 5 volts p - p (TTL)
  • The general specification:
  • External power supply: 100 VAC - 240 VAC 50 to 60 Hz to 12 VDC, 1A
  • Power input requirements: 5-12 VDC, 1A

 

  1. environmental conditions:

Working temperature: - 25 ~ + 50

Storage temperature: - 40 ~ + 80

Relative humidity: 0 ~ 95% (non-condensate)

Eleven, appearance size (mm): 130 * 170 * 30 mm

 

  1. equipment list:
  • HDMI optical transmitter ×1
  • HDMI optical receiver ×1
  • Power supply converter ×2
  • Instruction book ×1

 

اطلاعات تماس
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

تماس با شخص: Hubert Hu

تلفن: +8618682101319

ارسال درخواست خود را به طور مستقیم به ما (0 / 3000)

سایر محصولات
برق بیش از انژکتور اترنت

E-Link Gigabit Power Over Ejector Injector 12 ~ 48VDC ورودی قدرت DIN Rail / Wall Mount

پورت 60 ولت تنها بر روی دستگاه های اترنت پشتیبانی از Din Rail / Wall Mount Installation

10/100 / 1000Mbps انژکتور پر قدرت 100 وات 802.3bt 100m انتقال

48 Volt 2 Port Cisco POE Power Over Ethernet Injector 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps 15.4W

سوئیچ POE اترنت صنعتی

2 SFP 1000Base - X سوئیچ POE گیگابیت اترنت صنعتی، سوئیچ PoE اترنت Rackmount

پورت اترنت صنعتی پایدار 4 پورت 10/100 / 1000T 802.3at PoE + 2 Port 100 / 1000X SFP

10/100 / 1000M 8 پورت PoE قدرت بیش از سوئیچ گیگابیت اترنت 2 پورت 100 / 1000M SFP IP40

IP40 پورت اترنت صنعتی سوئیچ 16 پورت 10/100 / 1000T 802.3at PoE + 8 پورت 100 / 1000X SFP

SDI به فیبر نوری تبدیل

مینی 3G / HD-SDI به فیبر مبدل با عملکرد Tally

3G-SDI SDI به مبدل فیبر نوری 10KM قابلیت انتقال طولانی 2 وات

HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter with Forward Audio

Ethernet over Fiber Converter SD/HD/3G-SDI + RS485/RS422/RS232 Data + 10/100M

درخواست نقل قول

| نقشه سایت

Privacy Policy چین خوب کیفیت اترنت مبدل رسانه اترنت تامین کننده. Copyright © 2017 - 2019 fiberethernetmediaconverter.com. All Rights Reserved.