E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link چین شرکت فناوری، با مسئولیت محدود.
فیبر نوری فیبر نوری و تهویه مطبوع تولید کننده محصولات امنیتی

خانه
محصولات
دربارهی ما
کارخانه تور
کنترل کیفیت
تماس با ما
درخواست نقل قول
خانه محصولاتماژول فرستنده ی نوری SFP

3G SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Video Fiber Optic Lc Connector

کیفیت خوب مبدل اترنت صنعتی صنعتی برای فروش
کیفیت خوب مبدل اترنت صنعتی صنعتی برای فروش
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

چت IM آنلاین در حال حاضر

3G SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Video Fiber Optic Lc Connector

چین 3G SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Video Fiber Optic Lc Connector تامین کننده

تصویر بزرگ :  3G SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Video Fiber Optic Lc Connector

جزئیات محصول:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
نام تجاری: E-link China
گواهی: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-CSFP-3Gxx-40

پرداخت:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
قیمت: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pcs/Month
Contact Now
توضیحات محصول جزئیات
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm Type: CWDM
Fiber: Single Mode 40km Connector: Duplex LC
Low power dissipation: <1.5W typically temperature: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C

3G-SDI CWDM 1270~1610nm 40km Digital Video SFP Optical Transceiver Module

Features:

  • Up to 3.3Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable

Duplex LC connector

  • Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

CWDM DFB laser transmitter

  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with
  • SFF-8472
  • Low power dissipation <1.5W typically
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

Applications:

  • SONET OC-48 / SDH STM -16
  • SONET OC-12 / SDH STM -4
  • SONET OC-3 / SDH STM -1
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1x/2xFibre Channel
  • ATM

 

 

Description:

E-link’s Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a CWDM DFB laser, up to 16dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-48 / SDH STM -16 40km application.

 

 

 

  • Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40   +85 °C
Supply Voltage VCC -0.5   4 V
Relative Humidity RH 0   85 %
 

 

  • Recommended Operating Environment:
Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Case operating Temperature Industrial TC -40   +85 °C  
Extended -5   +85  
Commercial 0   +70  
Supply Voltage VCC 3.135   3.465 V
Supply Current Icc     450 mA
Inrush Current Isurge     Icc+30 mA
Maximum Power Pmax     1.5 W
 

 

  • Electrical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)
Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:  
Input differential impedance Rin 90 100 110
Single ended data input swing Vin PP 250   1200 mVp-p  
Transmit Disable Voltage VD Vcc – 1.3   Vcc V 2
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee   Vee+ 0.8 V  
Transmit Disable Assert Time Tdessert     10 us  
Receiver Section:  
Single ended data output swing Vout,pp 300   800 mv 3
LOS Fault Vlosfault Vcc – 0.5   VCC_host V 5
LOS Normal Vlos norm Vee   Vee+0.5 V 5
Power Supply Rejection PSR 100     mVpp 6
 

Note:

  1. AC coupled.
  2. Or open circuit.
  3. Into 100 ohm differential termination.
  4. 20 – 80 %
  5. LOS is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.
  6. All transceiver specifications are compliant with a power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to 1.5MHz up to specified value applied through the power supply filtering network shown on page 23 of the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), September 14, 2000.

 

  • Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)
Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λc λc -7.5 l λc +7.5 nm  
Spectral Width(RMS) σRMS     1 nm  
Optical Output Power Pout -2   +3 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 6     dB  
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     260 ps 2
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -120 dB/Hz  

Total Generated Transmitter Jitter

(peak to peak)

JTXp-p     0.07 UI  

Total Generated Transmitter Jitter

(rms)

JTXrms     0.007 UI  
Output Eye Mask Compliant with eye mask Telcordia GR-253-GORE  
Receiver Section:  
Optical Input Wavelength λc 1270   1610 nm  
RX Sensitivity @ OC-48/STM-16 Sen1     -16 dBm 3
RX Sensitivity @ 2xFibre channel Sen2     -16.5 dBm 4
RX Sensitivity @ Gigabit Ethernet Sen3     -16.5 dBm 4
RX Sensitivity @ OC-12/STM-4 Sen4     -16 dBm 5
RX Sensitivity @ OC-4/STM-1 Sen5     -16 dBm 5
RX_LOS Assert LOS A -35     dBm  
RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -17 dBm  
RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
General Specifications:
Data Rate BR 155   3300 Mb/s  
Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ OC-48/STM-16 LMAX1   40   km  
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ 2xFibre channel LMAX2   45   km  
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ Gigabit Ethernet LMAX3   45   km  
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ OC-12/STM-4 LMAX4   40   km  
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ OC-4/STM-1 LMAX5   45   km  
 

Note:

  1. Compliant with FDA/CDRH and EN (IEC) 60825 regulations (Class 1 Laser Safety).
  2. 20-80%.
  3. Measured with PRBS 231-1 at 10-12 BER
  4. Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER
  5. Measured with PRBS 223-1 at 10-12 BER

 

 

Diagram of Host Board Connector Block Pin Numbers and Names

 

  • Pin Function Definitions
Pin No Name Function Plug Seq Notes
1 VeeT Transmitter Ground 1 1
2 TX Fault Transmitter Fault Indication 3  
3 TX Disable Transmitter Disable 3 2
4 MOD-DEF2 Module Definition 2 3
5 MOD-DEF1 Module Definition 1 3 3
6 MOD-DEF0 Module Definition 0 3 3
7 Rate Select Not Connected 3 4
8 LOS Loss of Signal 3 5
9 VeeR Receiver Ground 1 1
10 VeeR Receiver Ground 1 1
11 VeeR Receiver Ground   1
12 RD- Inv. Received Data Out 3 6
13 RD+ Received Data Out 3 6
14 VeeR Receiver Ground 3 1
15 VccR Receiver Power 2 1
16 VccT Transmitter Power 2  
17 VeeT Transmitter Ground 1  
18 TD+ Transmit Data In 3 6
19 TD- Inv. Transmit In 3 6
20 VeeT Transmitter Ground 1  
 

 

 

Notes:

  1. Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.
  2. Laser output disabled on TDIS >2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS <0.8V.
  3. Should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10 kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. MOD_DEF(0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.
  4. Rate select is not used
  5. LOS is open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10 kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.
  6. AC Coupled

 

SFP Module EEPROM Information and Management

The SFP modules implement the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP -8472. The serial ID information of the SFP modules and Digital Diagnostic Monitor parameters can be accessed through the I2C interface at address A0h and A2h. The memory is mapped in Table 1. Detailed ID information (A0h) is listed in Table 2. And the DDM specification at address A2h. For more details of the memory map and byte definitions, please refer to the SFF-8472, “Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”. The DDM parameters have been internally calibrated.

 

اطلاعات تماس
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

تماس با شخص: Anna Chen

تلفن: +8617727988275

ارسال درخواست خود را به طور مستقیم به ما (0 / 3000)

برق بیش از انژکتور اترنت

E-Link Gigabit Power Over Ejector Injector 12 ~ 48VDC ورودی قدرت DIN Rail / Wall Mount

پورت 60 ولت تنها بر روی دستگاه های اترنت پشتیبانی از Din Rail / Wall Mount Installation

10/100 / 1000Mbps انژکتور پر قدرت 100 وات 802.3bt 100m انتقال

48 Volt 2 Port Cisco POE Power Over Ethernet Injector 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps 15.4W

سوئیچ POE اترنت صنعتی

2 SFP 1000Base - X سوئیچ POE گیگابیت اترنت صنعتی، سوئیچ PoE اترنت Rackmount

پورت اترنت صنعتی پایدار 4 پورت 10/100 / 1000T 802.3at PoE + 2 Port 100 / 1000X SFP

10/100 / 1000M 8 پورت PoE قدرت بیش از سوئیچ گیگابیت اترنت 2 پورت 100 / 1000M SFP IP40

IP40 پورت اترنت صنعتی سوئیچ 16 پورت 10/100 / 1000T 802.3at PoE + 8 پورت 100 / 1000X SFP

SDI به فیبر نوری تبدیل

مینی 3G / HD-SDI به فیبر مبدل با عملکرد Tally

3G-SDI SDI به مبدل فیبر نوری 10KM قابلیت انتقال طولانی 2 وات

HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter with Forward Audio

Ethernet over Fiber Converter SD/HD/3G-SDI + RS485/RS422/RS232 Data + 10/100M

درخواست نقل قول

| نقشه سایت

Privacy Policy چین خوب کیفیت اترنت مبدل رسانه اترنت تامین کننده. Copyright © 2017 - 2019 fiberethernetmediaconverter.com. All Rights Reserved.