E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link چین شرکت فناوری، با مسئولیت محدود.
فیبر نوری فیبر نوری و تهویه مطبوع تولید کننده محصولات امنیتی

خانه
محصولات
دربارهی ما
کارخانه تور
کنترل کیفیت
تماس با ما
درخواست نقل قول
خانه محصولاتSDI به فیبر نوری تبدیل

3G - SDI Video Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter RS485 Data with 10 / 100M Ethernet

کیفیت خوب مبدل اترنت صنعتی صنعتی برای فروش
کیفیت خوب مبدل اترنت صنعتی صنعتی برای فروش
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

چت IM آنلاین در حال حاضر

3G - SDI Video Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter RS485 Data with 10 / 100M Ethernet

چین 3G - SDI Video Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter RS485 Data with 10 / 100M Ethernet تامین کننده

تصویر بزرگ :  3G - SDI Video Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter RS485 Data with 10 / 100M Ethernet

جزئیات محصول:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
نام تجاری: E-link China
گواهی: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-3GSDI-1V1D1ETH

پرداخت:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton; Support OEM service
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000Pairs/Month
Contact Now
توضیحات محصول جزئیات
Fiber interface: simplex LC Transmission distance: 550m-120Km( depend on SFP transceiver)
Wavelength: 1310 nm /1550nm Video interface: BNC
Video input/output impedance: 75Ω Video input/out put voltage: Typical:1Vpp,Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp
Video Bits Rate: Max 3.2Gb/s Differential gain (10%~90% APL): <1%
Data type: RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester Physical interface: Industrial standard screw terminal

3G - SDI Video Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter RS485 Data with 10 / 100M Ethernet

 

 

 

Fiber Optical interface:

Fiber interface simplex LC
Transmission distance 550m-120Km( depend on SFP transceiver)
Wavelength 1310 nm /1550nm(depend on SFP transceiver)

 

Video

Video interface BNC
Video input/output impedance 75Ω
Video input/out put voltage Typical:1Vpp,Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp
Video Bits Rate Max 3.2Gb/s
Differential gain (10%~90% APL) <1%

Video SDI standard

 

 

270Mbps(SD-SDI), 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)

SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)

SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

 

Data

Physical interface Industrial standard screw terminal
Data type RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester
Frequency/Rate support 0~400K bps

 

Ethernet

Port 10/100 Base-T, RJ-45 connector
Work mode Full duplex/half duplex
Data Rate 10 Mbps & 100 Mbps Ethernet (Auto Adaptive)

 

Power Supply

Power adaptor AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A
Power consumption <3W
Shipping weight 1.1KG/pair
(include external power adaptors & package box)

 

Environmental

Working Temperature -40℃~ +80℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~ +85℃
Working Humidity 0~95%
MTBF ≥100000 hours

 

 

Overview

E-link’s SDI SD / HD / 3G video digital optical converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology. These standards are used for transmission of uncompressed, unencrypted digital video signals (optionally including embedded Audio and/or Time Code) within television facilities; they can also be used for packetized data. And now – with LNK-HD-SDI fiber optic devices you can deliver those signals on large distances over the fiber optic cables. HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through 1 single fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission .This series of video to fiber converter has Stable performance, clear picture quality, and high Stability with LED Status Indication on the body of device. the working status of devices can be visually observed. At the same time, the switch value, voltage, working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by data RS485.This makes our devices more flexible when different customers’ request comes. Possible applications for this product, to name few are: Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System. Security system School networking Industrial monitoring (Electricity, Chemistry, Steel, Oil, Railway & etc) Military Monitoring (Warehouse, Border, Guards, etc) TV program transmission system. Stadium (For LIVE HD video, audio transmission).

 

 

Features

  • Wavelength ranges are 1310nm, 1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength (comply with ITU-T G.694.2);
  • Automatic cable equalization, used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s (Belden 1694A);
  • LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions;
  • Support video regenerator;
  • Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged
  • Highest rate of work is 3.2Gb/s;
  • For SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery.
  • plug and play product which allows send SD-SDI / HD-SDI / 3G-SDI family digital video interfaces over single fiber.
  • The SDI video format support:625/25 PAL ,525/29.97 NTSC ,525/23.98 NTSC, 720p50,720p59.94 ,1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60,1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94
  • 3G - SDI Video Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter RS485 Data with 10 / 100M Ethernet

 

Application

E-link SDI SD / HD / 3G video digital optical converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology. These standards are used for transmission of uncompressed, unencrypted digital video signals (optionally including embedded Audio and/or Time Code) within television facilities; they can also be used for packetized data. Applications are just few to mention:

  • Animal films recording;
  • Live events broadcast over fiber
  • High performance(error-free) surveillance networks in Army or security;
  • Large video wall system
  • Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System
  • Security systems
  • School networking
  • Industrial monitoring (Electricity, Chemistry, Steel, Oil, Railway & etc)
  • Military Monitoring (Warehouse, Border, Guards, etc)
  • Stadium (For LIVE HD video, audio transmission)

3G - SDI Video Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter RS485 Data with 10 / 100M Ethernet

3G - SDI Video Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter RS485 Data with 10 / 100M Ethernet

اطلاعات تماس
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

تماس با شخص: Lydia Li

تلفن: +8618682101350

ارسال درخواست خود را به طور مستقیم به ما (0 / 3000)